Commitees

 

 

Strategic commitee

The role of the WOODRISE Congress Strategic Committee is to define the broad outlines of this event and to validate all major options under its organization.
The committee is comprised of authorities representing the wood industry, representatives of the government and its public agencies, as well as of national and regional interprofessional structures and Local Planning and Development Authorities (Établissements publics d’aménagement or “EPA”). The international component is being handled by FPInnovations (Canada) and the Building Research Institute (Japan).

 

Chairmanship

  • Institut technologique FCBA : G.H. Florentin
  • ADIVbois : F. Mathis

 

Participants

  • ADIVbois
  • Agence de l’environnement et de la maîtrise de l’énergie (ADEME)
  • Club ADEME International
  • Comité national pour le développement du bois (CNDB)
  • Comité professionnel de développement des industries françaises de l’ameublement et du bois (CODIFAB)
  • Conseil régional Nouvelle-Aquitaine (CRNA)
  • Centre scientifique et technique du bâtiment (CSTB)
  • Direction générale de la performance économique et environnementale des entreprises (DGPE)
  • Direction de l’habitat, de l’urbanisme et des paysages (DHUP)
  • Etablissement public d’aménagement Bordeaux-Euratlantique
  • FPInnovations
  • France bois forêt (FBF)
  • France bois industries entreprises (FBIE)
  • France bois régions (FBR)
  • Ministère de l’agriculture, de l’agroalimentation, et de la forêt (MAAF)
  • Ministère de l’environnement, de l’énergie et de la mer (MEEDE)
  • Ministère du logement et de l’habitat durable (MEIN)
  • Xylofutur

 


 

Organizing committee

The Organizing Committee is made up of territorial representatives (Nouvelle Aquitaine) with the potential of taking part in the major steps involved in preparing and carrying out the WOODRISE Congress.

 

The work of this committee will focus on the participation of foreign delegations, the activities to take place at the same time as the event, the organization of exhibits and, of course, all the logistics of the Congress itself.

 

  • Institut technologique FCBA : P. Bonfils

 

Participants

  • FCBA : P. Molinié, N. Picard, C. Weber
  • ADIVbois : P. Jarquin
  • Xylofutur : M. Vincent

 

Guests

  • Agence de coopération internationale du conseil régional d’Aquitaine (INTERCO) : C. Pecastaing
  • Agence de développement et d’innovation de la Nouvelle-Aquitaine (ADI) : A. Demanet
  • Agence qualité construction (AQC) : C. Laurent
  • Association régionale des organismes HLM de la région Aquitaine (AROSHA) : C. Piedecocq
  • Banque patrimoine et immobilier (BPI) : H. Doriane
  • Bordeaux Métropole : A. Walryck, D. Hickel
  • Centre régional de la propriété forestière d’Aquitaine (CRPF) : R. de Lary
  • Chambre de commerce et d’industrie Bordeaux : E. Ducassou
  • Chambre de commerce et d’industrie Nouvelle-Aquitaine : C. Blanchard, M. Vergnaud
  • Comité de développement forêt bois aquitaine (CODEFA) : D. Gaillard, S. Latour
  • Conseil département Gironde : J. Pasquier
  • Conseil national de l’ordre des architectes (CNOA) : C. Duret
  • Conseil régional Nouvelle-Aquitaine (CRNA) : P. Courtade
  • Construction ressources environnement aménagement et habitat durables (CREADh) : V. Seppeliades, M. Dessan
  • Direction régionale de l’alimentation, de l’agriculture et de la forêt Nouvelle-Aquitaine (DRAAF) : T. Saez de Ibarra
  • Direction régionale des entreprises, de la concurrence, de la consommation, du travail et de l’emploi Nouvelle-Aquitaine (DIRECCTE) : S. Normand
  • Direction régionale de l’environnement, de l’aménagement et du logement Nouvelle-Aquitaine (DREAL) : M. Sappey
  • Electricité de France (EDF) : E. Labalette
  • Fédération française du bâtiment Aquitaine (FFB) : N. Coquerel
  • Fédération des industries du bois d’Aquitaine (FIBA) : S. Latour
  • Fédération nationale des communes forestières (FNCOFOR) : L. Morabito
  • Habitat social : J.-P. Lafon
  • Port de Bordeaux : S. Saint Vignes
  • Xylofutur : M. Vincent

 

 


 

Program Committee

The Program Committee includes international stakeholders who will work on theme research, active selection of speakers, program execution and production of downloadable records on the Congress website.

 

  • Canada, FPInnovations : S. Gagnon
  • France, Institut technologique FCBA : F. Staat
  • France, Etablissement public d’aménagement Bordeaux-Euratlantique : S. de Fay
  • Italie, Rossiprodi Associati : F. Rossi Prodi
  • Japon, Nice Corporation : J. Hirata
  • Royaume-Uni BK Structures : N. Milestone
  • Suède, SP Technical Research Institute of Sweden : M. Johansson